Privacy Statement

Executive Accommodation and Services, S.L. domiciled in Arc del teatre 3, 2-2, 08001 Barcelona, inscribed in the Mercantile Register of Barcelona Tomo 30.546, Folio 56, Hoja B173797, VAT number B61612933, and fully registered travel agency, member of the Catalan Travel Agency Association (ACAV GC No. 1759), is committed to respecting the privacy rights of visitors to its website. This privacy policy explains how we collect, store and use personal data about you when browsing (the “Website”), or otherwise provide personal data to us, and the rights you have to control our use of your personal data. We respect your right to privacy and will only process personal data you provide to us in accordance with the Data Protection Act 15/1999 (the “LOPD”) and other applicable privacy laws. 1.- All personal data provided by you to Executive Accommodation and Services, S.L. (referred as to “EAS” “we” or “us” in this privacy policy) when browsing this website (at the time of submitting a query, subscribe to our newsletter, fill out a form or request) or by other electronic means made available to you, will be treated with the utmost confidentiality. 2.- In accordance with Articles 5 and 6 of the LOPD, we inform all users that the personal information provided will be incorporated into an automated file which is registered in the General Register of Data Protection and whose data controller is EAS. 3.- Said data shall be treated exclusively for processing the User’s request and for sending information and updates using any means, including electronic mail and/or an equivalent means, about the products, services, offers and promotions which EAS consider to be of interest to the you. You expressly consent to the processing of data for the purposes stated above. Your acceptance to this privacy policies means providing your express consent for EAS sends you advertising or promotions by e-mail or any other electronic means related with the services requested by you, in the terms established by the Act 34/2002, regulating the Services of the Information Society and the E-Commerce. If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, we include unsubscribe instructions at the bottom of each email, or you can send us an email to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.. 4.- EAS undertakes to comply with its obligation to ensure secrecy of the personal data, implementing all the technical and organizational measures, according with current data protection regulations, to safeguard such data from destruction, adequate loss, unauthorized access or disclosure. 5.- The User shall, in any event, be responsible for the accuracy of the data provided and EAS shall reserve the right to exclude any User who has provided false and /or incomplete data, notwithstanding that may take the appropriate actions in accordance with applicable law. 6.- EAS informs of the possibility to exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and objection to the processing of your personal data by making a written request to: EAS, Arc del teatre 3, 2-2, 08001 Barcelona, or sending an email to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.. Data Protection Compliance | Executive Accommodation and Services. 7.- This website uses cookies to collect information. This includes information about pages viewed and visitors’ interaction and journey around the Website. We do not, however, use cookies to collect or record information on users’ name, address or other contact details. EAS use cookies to understand and save User’s preferences for future visits and compile aggregate data about site traffic so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future. Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer’s hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the sites or service providers systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information. If you prefer, you can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to disable all cookies via your browser settings. Like most websites, if you disable cookies, some of the Website services may not function properly. However, you can still place orders over the telephone. 8.- EAS do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties User’s personally identifiable information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. 9.- If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will update the Privacy Policy modification date below. This policy was last modified on September 2012 Contacting Us If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us using the information below. EAS Calle Arc del teatre 3, 2-2 08001Barcelona Spain This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Executive Accommodation and Services S.L. is inscribed in the Mercantile Register of Barcelona. Tomo 30.546, Folio 56, Hoja B173797.
Company registration number B61612933.

Please note: EAS is neither endorsed by nor associated with the organisers, or any other entity involved in the organisation of trade events shown on this website. We are, however, a fully registered and accredited destination management company offering independent accommodation solutions and ancillary services. Our offices are based in Barcelona. We welcome the opportunity to be of service to you.

Copyright © 2018
Site Design by Humano Digital with R Jarvis
General Enquiry

Tell us your requirements and we will match the accommodation to suit.